In addition to the license from the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport to provide International Secondary Curriculum, Westview Cambodian International School is currently in the process of becoming an internationally accredited school with two organizations: ACS WASC – Accrediting Commission for Schools, Western Association of Schools and Colleges and CIS – Council of International Schools.
Both ACS WASC and CIS are the world-renowned organizations accrediting educational institutions in the United States and worldwide. By applying for these accreditations, Westview Leadership team is highly committed to providing the world-class educational service and a rigorous curriculum to the youth of the Kingdom. These international recognitions will allow access for our students to gain admissions to the top colleges and universities world-wide and empower them with the global knowledge, skill set and mindset necessary to succeed in this fast changing and interconnecting world.